On our website you can get to know our department more closely – with its employees and their activities. We hope that your visit will be useful. We will always appreciate all suggestions and wishes.
At present, the staff of our department are L.A. Abdurakhimova, N.M. Abdurakhmanova, S.N. Buranova. and Khalmetova F.I. undergo distance learning at the “Branch center for retraining and advanced training of teaching staff at TMA” (10/07/2020).
Employees of the department create video lectures and audio lectures for 6th year students (05.25.2020)
A clinical analysis of a patient with rare diseases was conducted with the participation of the department staff and doctors of the clinic of the City Clinical Hospital No. 3 (25.02.2020).
Congratulations to the senior teachers of the department L.A. Abdurahimova and N.M. Abdurakhmanova on receiving a PhD diploma (15/10/2019).
Congratulations to our teacher A.G. Gadayev on his anniversary (17.09.2019).
On April 12, 2019, the 3rd city clinical hospital hosted an open lecture by the head of the department “Internal Diseases No. 3”, MD. Akhmedov Kh.S. on the topic “Articular syndrome, GP tactics”.
The department held a presentation (02/26/2019) on the topic “Evidence-Based Medicine
The staff of our department senior teacher Abdurahmanova N.M. and аssistant Buranova S.N. from November 15 to December 9, 2018, they underwent a refresher course at the Emek Medical Center in Israel
Our department is planning to open the Young Rheumatology group.
You can become a member.